President Buhari's Ministerial Candidates - "Fashola, Ngige, Ameachi, Akpabio, Lai Mohammed, Saraki, Aregbesola" Make List - Mackenzie Sky Blog - Naija News

We bring you the latest news in Nigeria. We are covering Nigeria news, Naija News, Breaking News, World updates, and Nigerian newspaper reviews on entertainment, celebrity, politics, lifestyle, and sports. You will find resourceful contents that will help you stay updated.

Breaking

Tuesday, 23 July 2019

President Buhari's Ministerial Candidates - "Fashola, Ngige, Ameachi, Akpabio, Lai Mohammed, Saraki, Aregbesola" Make List

President Buhari Ministers List
President Muhammadu Buhari, today sent a 43-man ministerial list to the Senate for screening and confirmation.

Nigerians React to have seen repetition of old folks, while there are youths in the country with more educational background that can man this positions.

Anambra, Bauchi, Edo, Kaduna, Kano, Kara, and Lagos state all makes two nominee's each for the position.

See the full list:

  1. Dr. Ikechukwu Ogah (Abia State)
  2. Mohammed Musa Bello (Adamawa State) reappointed
  3. Godswill Akpabio (Akwa Ibom State)
  4. Chris Ngige  (Anambra State) reappointment
  5. Sharon Ikeazor (Anambra State)
  6. Adamu Adamu (Bauchi State) reappointment
  7. Ambassador Maryam Katagun (Bauchi State)
  8. Timipre Sylva (Bayelsa State)
  9. George Akume (Benue State)
  10. Mustapha Baba Shehuri (Borno State) reappointment
  11. Goddy  Jedy Agba (Cross River State)
  12. Festus Keyamo (Delta State)
  13. Ogbonnaya Onu (Ebonyi State)reappointment
  14. Osagie Ehanire (Edo State) reappointment
  15. Clement Ike  (Edo State)
  16. Richard Adeniyi Adebayo (Ekiti State)
  17. Geoffrey Onyeama (Enugu State) reappointment
  18. Ali Isa Pantami (Gombe State)
  19. Emeka Nwajiuba (Imo State)
  20. Suleiman Adamu (Jigawa State)
  21. Zainab Ahmed (Kaduna State) reappointment
  22. Muhammad Mahmood (Kaduna State)
  23. Sabo Nanono (Kano State)
  24. Major General Bashir Salihi Magashi (Kano State)
  25. Hadi Sirika (Katsina State) reappointment
  26. Abubakar Malami (Kebbi State) reappointment
  27. Ramatu Tijjani (Kogi State)
  28. Lai Mohammed (Kwara State)
  29. Gbemisola  Saraki (Kwara State)
  30. Babatunde Fashola (Lagos State) reappointment
  31. Adeleke Mamora (Lagos State)
  32. Mohammed H. Abdullahi (Nasarawa State)
  33. Zubair Dada (Niger State)
  34. Olamilekan Adegbite (Ogun State)
  35. Tayo Alasoadura  (Ondo State)
  36. Rauf Aregbesola (Osun State)
  37. Sunday Dare (Oyo State)
  38. Paulen Talen (Plateau State)
  39. Rotimi Amaechi (Rivers State)
  40. Maigarai Dingyadi (Sokoto State)
  41. Sale  Mamman (Taraba State)
  42. Abubakar D. Aliyu (Yobe State)
  43. Sadiya Umar Faruk (Zamfara State)

No comments:

Post a Comment

If you have any doubts, please let us know